Returns, Privacy and Terms

Return Policy
Eco Malibu Deigns, Inc/DBA Earth Yoga Clothing are committed to what we are creating and strive to make your shopping experience with us smooth and easy. If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase we will gladly accept returns of clean,  unwashed , merchandise for a full refund.  Please call customer service at: 310.963.8341 or email: Sales and Returns for detailed return instructions.

Privacy policy
Eco Malibu Designs, Inc./ DBA Earth Yoga Clothihng takes a great deal of care in ensuring that information which is obtained about you is treated appropriately and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not sell your personal information to any third parties.

We use the information that we collect about you to:
1. Process your order expeditiously and efficiently.
2. In order to enable the goods to be delivered to you we have to pass on your address to our third party couriers. If it is in our possession we will also pass on details of your telephone number in order to allow our couriers to contact you directly in the event of a query regarding delivery.
3. Contact you regarding forthcoming offers by email only.

We will not telephone you unless the telephone call relates to a particular order that you have made. Credit card and debit card details are checked and verified by a third party and goods are only dispatched once authorisation has been obtained.

To ensure that your credit, debit or charge card is not being used without your consent, we will validate name, address and other personal information supplied by you during the order process against appropriate third party databases. By accepting these terms and conditions you consent to such checks being made. In performing these checks personal information provided by you may be disclosed to a registered Credit Reference Agency which may keep a record of that information. You can rest assured that this is done only to confirm your identity, that a credit check is not performed and that your credit rating will be unaffected. All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We may use information concerning you for payment recovery or to investigate any possible fraud in the event that credit or debit card payments have been used in a fraudulent manner. Please note that we may be required to disclose information concerning you if requested to do so by the police.

Children’s Data Protection
As per the Children’s data protection act, if you are under the age of 13, you are not permitted to submit any information to Eco Malibu Apparel. us.allsaints.com is intended for users who are 13 years of age and older.

California Privacy Rights
Under the California Civil Code sections 1798.89-1798.84. California residents are entitled to ask for a full notice describing our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To request a copy of this notice please submit a written request to the following address:

Eco Malibu Designs, Inc.
22337 Pacific Coast Highway
Malibu, CA 90265

If you have any questions relating to this privacy policy then please write to the Data Protection Manager at the address above and we will do all we can to answer your query.

Security Guarantee
Eco Malibu Apparel is committed to protecting your security and makes every effort to ensure our transaction process is safe and that your personal information is secure. All information processed is encrypted and passed via a secure connection.

We use Internet standard encryption technology to scramble your sensitive data when you transmit it to us. This process is known as SSL (secure sockets layer) and we are constantly updating our technology to provide you with the maximum practicable level of security.

Safety and Security Tip
If using a public computer or terminal, always log out and close the browser when you complete an online session.

Keep your passwords private. Remember, anybody who knows your password may access your account.

When creating a password, a combination of letters and numbers is best. Do not use dictionary words, your name, email address, or other personal information that can be easily obtained. It is also recommended that you frequently change your password.

Avoid using the same password for multiple online accounts.

Terms and Conditions
The terms and conditions shall apply to all contracts for the purchase of goods by you from us the seller to the exclusion of all other terms and conditions which you may purport to apply under any sales offer or purchase order. These terms and conditions supersede all previous agreements and understandings between the parties. Any amendment to the terms and conditions will only be effective if signed by a director of Eco Malibu Design Inc./ DBA Earth Yoga Clothing

Eco Malibu Designs, Inc /DBA Earth Yoga Clothing are committed to providing you with terms and conditions of sale which are easy to understand and which are fair to you. Your statutory rights are not affected by anything contained in these terms and conditions.

Earth Yoga Clothing does not trade via eBay or any other auction website. We are not able to verify the authenticity or quality of any item sold on such a site under the Earth Yoga Clothing Branding.